AJ Banner

  
 
           

AJ Twitter Feed and Mail

We Support Illinois 20/20

 

   Bus Snow Route Information

51 SOUTH ROUTE

Driver - TBA

ALL STOPS ARE ON RT. 51 SOUTH

MORNING PICK-UP TIMES
END OF BODY BARN RD ON HWY 51 SOUTH 6:50AM-7:00AM
END OF BIG CREEK CHURCH RD ON HWY 51 S 7:03AM-7:13AM
END OF TOLLGATE RD ON HWY 51 SOUTH 7:18AM-7:28AM
LINCOLN SCHOOL 7:40 AM
ANNA JUNIOR HIGH 7:42 AM
AJ SCHOOL 7:50 AM
   
AFTERNOON  
LINCOLN SCHOOL  
ANNA JUNIOR HIGH  
AJ SCHOOL  
END OF BODY BARN RD ON HWY 51 SOUTH  
END OF BIG CREEK CHURCH RD ON HWY 51 S  
END OF TOLLGATE RD ON HWY 51 SOUTH  

LICK CREEK ROUTE

Driver - Derrick Townsend

ALL STOPS ARE ON RT. 51 SOUTH

MORNING PICK-UP TIMES
780 BRADSHAW RD 7:15 AM
1505 HALL CHURCH RD 7:22 AM
GRANDVIEW RD & GURLEY LOOP (NORTH END) 7:25 AM
LICK CREEK SCHOOL 7:30 AM
LICK CREEK RD & FRANCIS LN 7:34 AM
1560 LICK CREEK RD 7:40 AM
AJ SCHOOL 7:50 AM
   
AFTERNOON DROP-OFF TIMES
DEPART AJ SCHOOL 3:12 PM
1560 LICK CREEK RD 3:18 PM
LICK CREEK RD & FRANCIS LN 3:23 PM
LICK CREEK SCHOOL 3:25 PM
GRANDVIEW RD & GURLEY LOOP (NORTH END) 3:35 PM
1505 HALL CHURCH RD 3:38 PM
780 BRADSHAW RD 3:45 PM

MILL CREEK ROUTE

Driver - Roger Moore

ALL STOPS ARE ON RT. 127 SOUTH

MORNING PICK-UP TIMES
LINGLE CREEK RD 7:08 AM
MILL CREEK STOP #1 7:10 AM
MILL CREEK STOP #2 7:11 AM
COUNTY LINE RD 7:18 AM
SPRINGVILLE HILL RD 7:25 AM
JONESBORO SCHOOL 7:40 AM
AJ SCHOOL 7:50 AM
   
AFTERNOON DROP-OFF TIMES
DEPART AJ SCHOOL 3:23 PM
JONESBORO SCHOOL 3:25 PM
LINGLE CREEK RD 3:40 PM
MILL CREEK STOP #1 3:45 PM
MILL CREEK STOP #2 3:46 PM
COUNTY LINE RD 3:55 PM
SPRINGVILLE HILL RD 3:55 PM

MT. PLEASANT SNOW ROUTE

Driver - Wes Sadler

MORNING PICK-UP TIMES
WEAVER STORE ON MOSCOW RD 7AM-7:05AM
835 MT PLEASANT RD 7:09 AM
1220 MT PLEASANT RD 7:12 AM
OLD MT PLEASANT RD (SANDERS DRIVE) & 585 MT PLST RD 7:13 AM
587 OLD MT PLEASANT RD 7:14 AM
481 OLD MT PLEASANT RD 7:15 AM
295 OLD MT PLEASANT RD 7:16 AM
CAIN RD & RT 146 7:18 AM
TIMBER RD & RT 146 7:19 AM
8345 & 8365 RT 146 7:20 AM
LOCUST GROVE LN & RT 146 7:22 AM
1390 CAMP GROUND RD 7:29 AM
CUNNINGHAM LN & LICK CREEK RD 7:33 AM
3905 LICK CREEK RD 7:33 AM
3350 LICK CREEK RD 7:35 AM
1560 LICK CREEK RD 7:38 AM
LINCOLN SCHOOL 7:47 AM
ANNA JUNIOR HIGH 7:49 AM
AJ SCHOOL 7:55 AM
   
AFTERNOON DROP-OFF TIMES
LINCOLN SCHOOL  
ANNA JUNIOR HIGH  
AJ SCHOOL  
1560 LICK CREEK RD  
CARTER LN & LICK CREEK RD  
3350 LICK CREEK RD  
3905 LICK CREEK RD  
CUNNINGHAM LN & LICK CREEK RD  
1900 CAMP GROUND RD  
LOCUST GROVE LN & RT 146  
8345 & 8365 RT 146  
TIMBER RD & RT 146  
8680 RT 146  
295 OLD MT PLEASANT RD  
481 OLD MT PLEASANT RD  
LOUIE LN & OLD MT PLEASANT RD  
587 OLD MT PLEASANT RD  
OLD MT PLEASANT RD (SANDERS DRIVE) & 585 MT PLST RD  
835 MT PLEASANT RD  
1220 MT PLEASANT RD  
WEAVER STORE ON MOSCOW RD